Athlete career profile

Raluchukwu Brian Joel Ndubisi

Nationality not set · RIGHT hand

Shareable Card

Season history

Season Zero 2026 · Vortex

Point guard · DRAFTED · 4 PTS · 1 REB · 2 AST

Best Game

vs SURGE · 4 PTS · 0 REB · 1 AST · 0 STL · 2/2 FG (100.0%)

Player DNA

Playmaking Guard

Playmaking-oriented guard.

Strengths

Playmaking 2.0× league avg

Below Season Zero Average

Defensive Activity: 0.0 (league 0.4)Rebounding: 0.3 (league 1.4)
#1 GP · 3of 47#7 APG · 0.7of 47#9 BPG · 0.0of 47

Statistical Development Context

Defensive activity — steals plus blocks (0.0 per game) — currently sits below the Season Zero average (0.4 per game).

Rebounding rate (0.3 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (1.4 per game).

Scoring output (1.3 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (2.5 per game).

Scoring1.3 (league 2.5)
Shooting40.0% (league 38.1%)
Playmaking0.7 (league 0.3)
Rebounding0.3 (league 1.4)
Defensive Activity0.0 (league 0.4)
Ball Security1.0 (league 0.5)

Index is player rate ÷ league average rate for this season — 1.00 is exactly average. Archetype requires an established sample. 4PT/Ultra Time not shown — not captured for this season.

Season Zero

Official box score data
Raluchukwu Brian Joel Ndubisi photo

Raluchukwu Brian Joel Ndubisi

VORTEX

Playmaking
2.02×
Shooting:
1.05×
Ball Security:
0.55×

Player DNA · Season Zero

Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFTEFF
15/08/2026APEXW130100000/10/00/00
15/08/2026FLUXW170010030/20/00/0-4
15/08/2026SURGEW164010002/20/00/05