Athlete career profile

Munachi Okafor

Nationality not set · RIGHT hand

Shareable Card

Season history

Season Zero 2026 · Flux

Small forward · DRAFTED · 12 PTS · 4 REB · 1 AST

Best Game

vs VORTEX · 6 PTS · 3 REB · 1 AST · 0 STL · 3/4 FG (75.0%)

Player DNA

Primary Scorer

High-volume scorer.

Strengths

Scoring 1.6× league avg

Below Season Zero Average

Ball Security: 0.7 (league 0.5)Defensive Activity: 0.3 (league 0.4)
#1 GP · 3of 47#9 PPG · 4.0of 47#9 BPG · 0.0of 47

Statistical Development Context

Turnover rate (0.7 per game) currently sits above the Season Zero average (0.5 per game).

Defensive activity — steals plus blocks (0.3 per game) — currently sits below the Season Zero average (0.4 per game).

Rebounding rate (1.3 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (1.4 per game).

Scoring4.0 (league 2.5)
Shooting38.5% (league 38.1%)
Playmaking0.3 (league 0.3)
Rebounding1.3 (league 1.4)
Defensive Activity0.3 (league 0.4)
Ball Security0.7 (league 0.5)

Index is player rate ÷ league average rate for this season — 1.00 is exactly average. Archetype requires an established sample. 4PT/Ultra Time not shown — not captured for this season.

Season Zero

Official box score data
Munachi Okafor photo

Munachi Okafor

FLUX

Scoring
1.62×
Shooting:
1.01×
Playmaking:
1.01×

Player DNA · Season Zero

Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFTEFF
15/08/2026APEXL172000011/70/10/0-5
15/08/2026SURGEW94101011/20/02/42
15/08/2026VORTEXL116310003/40/00/09