Athlete career profile

Tobi Stephen

Nationality not set · RIGHT hand

Shareable Card

Season history

Season Zero 2026 · Surge

Power forward · DRAFTED · 6 PTS · 4 REB · 1 AST

Best Game

vs APEX · 4 PTS · 2 REB · 0 AST · 0 STL · 0/1 FG (0.0%)

Player DNA

Balanced statistical profile without a standout category this season.

Strengths

Ball Security 1.6× league avg

Below Season Zero Average

Scoring: 2.0 (league 2.5)Defensive Activity: 0.3 (league 0.4)
#1 GP · 3of 47#2 BPG · 0.3of 47#10 TOV/G · 0.3of 47

Statistical Development Context

Scoring output (2.0 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (2.5 per game).

Defensive activity — steals plus blocks (0.3 per game) — currently sits below the Season Zero average (0.4 per game).

Rebounding rate (1.3 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (1.4 per game).

Scoring2.0 (league 2.5)
Shooting— (league 38.1%)
Playmaking0.3 (league 0.3)
Rebounding1.3 (league 1.4)
Defensive Activity0.3 (league 0.4)
Ball Security0.3 (league 0.5)

Index is player rate ÷ league average rate for this season — 1.00 is exactly average. Archetype requires an established sample. 4PT/Ultra Time not shown — not captured for this season.

Season Zero

Official box score data
Tobi Stephen photo

Tobi Stephen

SURGE

Ball Security
1.64×
Playmaking:
1.01×
Rebounding:
0.98×

Player DNA · Season Zero

Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFTEFF
15/08/2026APEXW204200010/10/04/44
15/08/2026FLUXL180110100/10/00/01
15/08/2026VORTEXL112100001/10/00/03