Athlete career profile

Ifoghale Justine

Nationality not set · RIGHT hand

Shareable Card

Season history

Season Zero 2026 · Apex

Point guard · DRAFTED · 10 PTS · 4 REB · 1 AST

Best Game

vs FLUX · 10 PTS · 2 REB · 0 AST · 0 STL · 3/8 FG (37.5%)

Player DNA

All-Round Contributor · Secondary: Scoring

All-round contributor without one standout category, with above-league scoring.

Strengths

Ball Security 1.6× league avgScoring 1.4× league avg

Below Season Zero Average

Defensive Activity: 0.0 (league 0.4)Shooting: 20.0% (league 38.1%)
#1 GP · 3of 47#3 3PT% · 33.3%of 7#7 FT% · 33.3%of 11

Statistical Development Context

Defensive activity — steals plus blocks (0.0 per game) — currently sits below the Season Zero average (0.4 per game).

Qualified shooting percentage (20.0%) currently sits below the Season Zero benchmark (38.1%).

Rebounding rate (1.3 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (1.4 per game).

Scoring3.3 (league 2.5)
Shooting20.0% (league 38.1%)
Playmaking0.3 (league 0.3)
Rebounding1.3 (league 1.4)
Defensive Activity0.0 (league 0.4)
Ball Security0.3 (league 0.5)

Index is player rate ÷ league average rate for this season — 1.00 is exactly average. Archetype requires an established sample. 4PT/Ultra Time not shown — not captured for this season.

Season Zero

Official box score data
Ifoghale Justine photo

Ifoghale Justine

APEX

Ball Security
1.64×
Scoring:
1.35×
Playmaking:
1.01×

Player DNA · Season Zero

Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFTEFF
15/08/2026FLUXW2010200003/82/42/27
15/08/2026SURGEL110110000/40/10/2-4
15/08/2026VORTEXL150100010/30/10/2-5