Athlete career profile

Bamidele Taiwo

Nationality not set · RIGHT hand

Shareable Card

Season history

Season Zero 2026 · Apex

Center · DRAFTED · 7 PTS · 7 REB · 0 AST

Best Game

vs VORTEX · 3 PTS · 4 REB · 0 AST · 0 STL · 1/2 FG (50.0%)

Player DNA

Rebounding Force · Secondary: Ball Security

Rebounding-focused contributor, with above-league ball security.

Strengths

Rebounding 1.7× league avgBall Security 1.6× league avg

Below Season Zero Average

Playmaking: 0.0 (league 0.3)Defensive Activity: 0.3 (league 0.4)
#1 GP · 3of 47#2 BPG · 0.3of 47#5 FT% · 50.0%of 11

Statistical Development Context

Playmaking rate (0.0 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (0.3 per game).

Defensive activity — steals plus blocks (0.3 per game) — currently sits below the Season Zero average (0.4 per game).

Scoring output (2.3 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (2.5 per game).

Scoring2.3 (league 2.5)
Shooting40.0% (league 38.1%)
Playmaking0.0 (league 0.3)
Rebounding2.3 (league 1.4)
Defensive Activity0.3 (league 0.4)
Ball Security0.3 (league 0.5)

Index is player rate ÷ league average rate for this season — 1.00 is exactly average. Archetype requires an established sample. 4PT/Ultra Time not shown — not captured for this season.

Season Zero

Official box score data
Bamidele Taiwo photo

Bamidele Taiwo

APEX

Rebounding
1.71×
Ball Security:
1.64×
Shooting:
1.05×

Player DNA · Season Zero

Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFTEFF
15/08/2026FLUXW122200111/30/00/02
15/08/2026SURGEL162100000/00/02/41
15/08/2026VORTEXL143400001/20/01/25