Athlete career profile

Elemchi Ebuka

Nationality not set · RIGHT hand

Shareable Card

Season history

Season Zero 2026 · Flux

Power forward · DRAFTED · 4 PTS · 9 REB · 0 AST

Best Game

vs APEX · 4 PTS · 8 REB · 0 AST · 1 STL · 1/3 FG (33.3%)

Player DNA

Rebounding Force

Rebounding-focused contributor.

Strengths

Rebounding 2.2× league avg

Below Season Zero Average

Playmaking: 0.0 (league 0.3)Shooting: 20.0% (league 38.1%)
#1 GP · 3of 47#7 RPG · 3.0of 47#9 BPG · 0.0of 47

Statistical Development Context

Playmaking rate (0.0 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (0.3 per game).

Qualified shooting percentage (20.0%) currently sits below the Season Zero benchmark (38.1%).

Scoring output (1.3 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (2.5 per game).

Scoring1.3 (league 2.5)
Shooting20.0% (league 38.1%)
Playmaking0.0 (league 0.3)
Rebounding3.0 (league 1.4)
Defensive Activity0.3 (league 0.4)
Ball Security0.7 (league 0.5)

Index is player rate ÷ league average rate for this season — 1.00 is exactly average. Archetype requires an established sample. 4PT/Ultra Time not shown — not captured for this season.

Season Zero

Official box score data
Elemchi Ebuka photo

Elemchi Ebuka

FLUX

Rebounding
2.20×
Defensive Activity:
0.87×
Ball Security:
0.82×

Player DNA · Season Zero

Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFTEFF
15/08/2026APEXL204801021/30/02/47
15/08/2026SURGEW130000000/20/00/0-2
15/08/2026VORTEXL100100000/00/00/01