Athlete career profile

Precious Adebayo

Nationality not set · RIGHT hand

Shareable Card

Season history

Season Zero 2026 · Ember

Point guard · DRAFTED · 5 PTS · 5 REB · 0 AST

Best Game

vs ECLIPSE · 5 PTS · 3 REB · 0 AST · 1 STL · 1/3 FG (33.3%)

Player DNA

Rebounding Force · Secondary: Defensive Activity

Rebounding-focused contributor, with above-league defensive activity.

Strengths

Rebounding 1.8× league avgDefensive Activity 1.3× league avg

Below Season Zero Average

Playmaking: 0.0 (league 0.3)Ball Security: 1.5 (league 0.5)
#7 FT% · 33.3%of 11#9 SPG · 0.5of 47#9 BPG · 0.0of 47

Statistical Development Context

Playmaking rate (0.0 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (0.3 per game).

Turnover rate (1.5 per game) currently sits above the Season Zero average (0.5 per game).

Qualified shooting percentage (20.0%) currently sits below the Season Zero benchmark (38.1%).

Scoring2.5 (league 2.5)
Shooting20.0% (league 38.1%)
Playmaking0.0 (league 0.3)
Rebounding2.5 (league 1.4)
Defensive Activity0.5 (league 0.4)
Ball Security1.5 (league 0.5)

Index is player rate ÷ league average rate for this season — 1.00 is exactly average. Archetype requires an established sample. 4PT/Ultra Time not shown — not captured for this season.

Season Zero

Official box score data
Precious Adebayo photo

Precious Adebayo

EMBER

Rebounding
1.83×
Defensive Activity:
1.31×
Scoring:
1.01×

Player DNA · Season Zero

Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFTEFF
15/08/2026ECLIPSEL125301021/31/22/61
15/08/2026HALOL110200010/20/20/0-1