Athlete career profile

Eric Divine

Nationality not set · RIGHT hand

Shareable Card

Season history

Season Zero 2026 · Halo

Shooting guard · DRAFTED · 1 PTS · 1 REB · 0 AST

Best Game

vs EMBER · 0 PTS · 0 REB · 0 AST · 1 STL · 0/2 FG (0.0%)

Player DNA

Defensive Disruptor

Defense-first contributor.

Strengths

Defensive Activity 1.8× league avg

Below Season Zero Average

Shooting: 0.0% (league 38.1%)Playmaking: 0.0 (league 0.3)
#1 GP · 3of 47#4 SPG · 0.7of 47#9 BPG · 0.0of 47

Statistical Development Context

Qualified shooting percentage (0.0%) currently sits below the Season Zero benchmark (38.1%).

Playmaking rate (0.0 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (0.3 per game).

Scoring output (0.3 per game) currently sits below the Season Zero average (2.5 per game).

Scoring0.3 (league 2.5)
Shooting0.0% (league 38.1%)
Playmaking0.0 (league 0.3)
Rebounding0.3 (league 1.4)
Defensive Activity0.7 (league 0.4)
Ball Security1.0 (league 0.5)

Index is player rate ÷ league average rate for this season — 1.00 is exactly average. Archetype requires an established sample. 4PT/Ultra Time not shown — not captured for this season.

Season Zero

Official box score data

Eric Divine

HALO

Defensive Activity
1.75×
Ball Security:
0.55×
Rebounding:
0.24×

Player DNA · Season Zero

Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFTEFF
15/08/2026ECLIPSEL200000010/40/10/0-5
15/08/2026EMBERW150001000/20/00/0-1
15/08/2026NOVAL101101020/10/11/2-1