Surge logo

Men's Division

Surge

BRING THE ENERGY.

Shareable Card

Crowd Chant: FEEL THE SURGE!

Identity: Explosive • relentless • electric

Season Zero 2026 · Men's Division

Record 1-2 · 3 points

1-2

Record

12.7

PPG

18.3

Opp PPG

-17

Diff

28.2%

FG%

5.7

RPG

0.7

APG

3.0

TOV/G

Team DNA

Low TurnoverBench Depth
#2 TOV/G · 3.0of 8#3 BENCH · 3.7of 8#4 W · 1of 8

A low-turnover team with bench-driven production.

Category Strengths

Ball Security 1.42× league avg (3.0 vs 4.3)Bench Production 1.29× league avg (3.7 vs 2.8)

Below Season Zero Average

Playmaking: 0.7 (league 2.1)Paint Attack: 7.3 (league 11.4)
Scoring12.7 (league 18.5)
Shooting28.2% (league 37.5%)
Playmaking0.7 (league 2.1)
Rebounding5.7 (league 7.3)
Defense18.3 (league 18.5)
Transition2.3 (league 2.2)
Paint Attack7.3 (league 11.4)
Bench Production3.7 (league 2.8)
Ball Security3.0 (league 4.3)

Team DNA requires at least 2 games played to be fully qualified; fewer games are shown as a developing profile. Index is team rate ÷ league average rate — 1.00 is exactly average.

Season Zero

Official box score data

Surge

SURGE

Ball Security1.42× league
Bench Production1.29× league
Transition1.05× league
Defense1.01× league
Rebounding0.77× league

Team DNA · Season Zero

Game Log

WLL— season results, not a form prediction

Best Team Performance

vs APEX · 13-8 (+5)

DateOppResultPFPAMarginFG%REBASTTOVPaintBench
15/08/2026APEXW138+525.0%61263
15/08/2026FLUXL1021-1125.0%50286
15/08/2026VORTEXL1526-1133.3%61582

Head coach

olusegun imah