Men's Division
Surge
BRING THE ENERGY.
Crowd Chant: FEEL THE SURGE!
Identity: Explosive • relentless • electric
Season Zero 2026 · Men's Division
Record 1-2 · 3 points
1-2
Record
12.7
PPG
18.3
Opp PPG
-17
Diff
28.2%
FG%
5.7
RPG
0.7
APG
3.0
TOV/G
Team DNA
Low TurnoverBench Depth
#2 TOV/G · 3.0of 8#3 BENCH · 3.7of 8#4 W · 1of 8
A low-turnover team with bench-driven production.
Category Strengths
Ball Security 1.42× league avg (3.0 vs 4.3)Bench Production 1.29× league avg (3.7 vs 2.8)
Below Season Zero Average
Playmaking: 0.7 (league 2.1)Paint Attack: 7.3 (league 11.4)
Scoring12.7 (league 18.5)
Shooting28.2% (league 37.5%)
Playmaking0.7 (league 2.1)
Rebounding5.7 (league 7.3)
Defense18.3 (league 18.5)
Transition2.3 (league 2.2)
Paint Attack7.3 (league 11.4)
Bench Production3.7 (league 2.8)
Ball Security3.0 (league 4.3)
Team DNA requires at least 2 games played to be fully qualified; fewer games are shown as a developing profile. Index is team rate ÷ league average rate — 1.00 is exactly average.
Season Zero
Official box score dataSurge
SURGE
Ball Security1.42× league
Bench Production1.29× league
Transition1.05× league
Defense1.01× league
Rebounding0.77× league
Team DNA · Season Zero
Game Log
WLL— season results, not a form prediction
Best Team Performance
vs APEX · 13-8 (+5)
| Date | Opp | Result | PF | PA | Margin | FG% | REB | AST | TOV | Paint | Bench |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/08/2026 | APEX | W | 13 | 8 | +5 | 25.0% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| 15/08/2026 | FLUX | L | 10 | 21 | -11 | 25.0% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 |
| 15/08/2026 | VORTEX | L | 15 | 26 | -11 | 33.3% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
Head coach
olusegun imah