Men's Division
Apex
RISE ABOVE.
Crowd Chant: TO THE TOP!
Identity: Ambition • dominance • elevation
Season Zero 2026 · Men's Division
Record 1-2 · 3 points
1-2
Record
15.0
PPG
17.0
Opp PPG
-6
Diff
26.7%
FG%
9.3
RPG
1.3
APG
4.7
TOV/G
Team DNA
Rebounding Team
#3 RPG · 9.3of 8#4 W · 1of 8#4 L · 2of 8
A strong rebounding team this season.
Category Strengths
Rebounding 1.27× league avg (9.3 vs 7.3)
Below Season Zero Average
Playmaking: 1.3 (league 2.1)Paint Attack: 7.3 (league 11.4)
Scoring15.0 (league 18.5)
Shooting26.7% (league 37.5%)
Playmaking1.3 (league 2.1)
Rebounding9.3 (league 7.3)
Defense17.0 (league 18.5)
Transition1.7 (league 2.2)
Paint Attack7.3 (league 11.4)
Bench Production2.7 (league 2.8)
Ball Security4.7 (league 4.3)
Team DNA requires at least 2 games played to be fully qualified; fewer games are shown as a developing profile. Index is team rate ÷ league average rate — 1.00 is exactly average.
Season Zero
Official box score dataApex
APEX
Rebounding1.27× league
Defense1.09× league
Bench Production0.94× league
Ball Security0.91× league
Scoring0.81× league
Team DNA · Season Zero
Game Log
WLL— season results, not a form prediction
Best Team Performance
vs FLUX · 23-19 (+4)
| Date | Opp | Result | PF | PA | Margin | FG% | REB | AST | TOV | Paint | Bench |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/08/2026 | FLUX | W | 23 | 19 | +4 | 40.0% | 11 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 |
| 15/08/2026 | SURGE | L | 8 | 13 | -5 | 20.0% | 9 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 15/08/2026 | VORTEX | L | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13.3% | 8 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
Head coach
Afunku Adeyinka