Apex logo

Men's Division

Apex

RISE ABOVE.

Shareable Card

Crowd Chant: TO THE TOP!

Identity: Ambition • dominance • elevation

Season Zero 2026 · Men's Division

Record 1-2 · 3 points

1-2

Record

15.0

PPG

17.0

Opp PPG

-6

Diff

26.7%

FG%

9.3

RPG

1.3

APG

4.7

TOV/G

Team DNA

Rebounding Team
#3 RPG · 9.3of 8#4 W · 1of 8#4 L · 2of 8

A strong rebounding team this season.

Category Strengths

Rebounding 1.27× league avg (9.3 vs 7.3)

Below Season Zero Average

Playmaking: 1.3 (league 2.1)Paint Attack: 7.3 (league 11.4)
Scoring15.0 (league 18.5)
Shooting26.7% (league 37.5%)
Playmaking1.3 (league 2.1)
Rebounding9.3 (league 7.3)
Defense17.0 (league 18.5)
Transition1.7 (league 2.2)
Paint Attack7.3 (league 11.4)
Bench Production2.7 (league 2.8)
Ball Security4.7 (league 4.3)

Team DNA requires at least 2 games played to be fully qualified; fewer games are shown as a developing profile. Index is team rate ÷ league average rate — 1.00 is exactly average.

Season Zero

Official box score data

Apex

APEX

Rebounding1.27× league
Defense1.09× league
Bench Production0.94× league
Ball Security0.91× league
Scoring0.81× league

Team DNA · Season Zero

Game Log

WLL— season results, not a form prediction

Best Team Performance

vs FLUX · 23-19 (+4)

DateOppResultPFPAMarginFG%REBASTTOVPaintBench
15/08/2026FLUXW2319+440.0%111580
15/08/2026SURGEL813-520.0%92440
15/08/2026VORTEXL1419-513.3%815108

Head coach

Afunku Adeyinka