Nova logo

Women's Division

Nova

BORN TO EXPLODE.

Shareable Card

Crowd Chant: GO NOVA!

Identity: Star power • emergence • explosive energy

Season Zero 2026 · Women's Division

Record 3-0 · 9 points

3-0

Record

24.0

PPG

13.7

Opp PPG

+31

Diff

52.9%

FG%

7.0

RPG

3.3

APG

2.7

TOV/G

Team DNA

Ball MovementLow TurnoverHigh-Pace Scoring
#1 W · 3of 8#1 L · 0of 8#1 WIN% · 100.0%of 8

A ball-movement-driven team with turnover production.

Category Strengths

Playmaking 1.60× league avg (3.3 vs 2.1)Ball Security 1.59× league avg (2.7 vs 4.3)Shooting 1.41× league avg (52.9% vs 37.5%)

Below Season Zero Average

Rebounding: 7.0 (league 7.3)
Scoring24.0 (league 18.5)
Shooting52.9% (league 37.5%)
Playmaking3.3 (league 2.1)
Rebounding7.0 (league 7.3)
Defense13.7 (league 18.5)
Transition— (league 2.2)
Paint Attack— (league 11.4)
Bench Production— (league 2.8)
Ball Security2.7 (league 4.3)

Team DNA requires at least 2 games played to be fully qualified; fewer games are shown as a developing profile. Index is team rate ÷ league average rate — 1.00 is exactly average.

Season Zero

Official box score data

Nova

NOVA

Playmaking1.60× league
Ball Security1.59× league
Shooting1.41× league
Defense1.36× league
Scoring1.29× league

Team DNA · Season Zero

Game Log

WWW— season results, not a form prediction

Best Team Performance

vs ECLIPSE · 29-19 (+10)

DateOppResultPFPAMarginFG%REBASTTOVPaintBench
15/08/2026ECLIPSEW2919+1044.4%1454166
15/08/2026EMBERW199+10——00——
15/08/2026HALOW2413+1162.5%754182

Head coach

Bilqis Adekoya