Eclipse logo

Women's Division

Eclipse

BLOCK OUT THE NOISE.

Shareable Card

Crowd Chant: LIGHTS OUT!

Identity: Focus • intimidation • composure

Season Zero 2026 · Women's Division

Record 2-1 · 6 points

2-1

Record

18.3

PPG

16.7

Opp PPG

+5

Diff

51.2%

FG%

6.3

RPG

3.7

APG

3.0

TOV/G

Team DNA

Ball MovementLow TurnoverTransition Threat
#1 APG · 3.7of 8#2 OPP PPG · 16.7of 8#2 TOV/G · 3.0of 8

A ball-movement-driven team with turnover production.

Category Strengths

Playmaking 1.76× league avg (3.7 vs 2.1)Ball Security 1.42× league avg (3.0 vs 4.3)Shooting 1.36× league avg (51.2% vs 37.5%)

Below Season Zero Average

Bench Production: 0.7 (league 2.8)Rebounding: 6.3 (league 7.3)
Scoring18.3 (league 18.5)
Shooting51.2% (league 37.5%)
Playmaking3.7 (league 2.1)
Rebounding6.3 (league 7.3)
Defense16.7 (league 18.5)
Transition2.7 (league 2.2)
Paint Attack13.3 (league 11.4)
Bench Production0.7 (league 2.8)
Ball Security3.0 (league 4.3)

Team DNA requires at least 2 games played to be fully qualified; fewer games are shown as a developing profile. Index is team rate ÷ league average rate — 1.00 is exactly average.

Season Zero

Official box score data

Eclipse

ECLIPSE

Playmaking1.76× league
Ball Security1.42× league
Shooting1.36× league
Transition1.20× league
Paint Attack1.17× league

Team DNA · Season Zero

Game Log

WWL— season results, not a form prediction

Best Team Performance

vs HALO · 21-7 (+14)

DateOppResultPFPAMarginFG%REBASTTOVPaintBench
15/08/2026EMBERW1514+140.0%723120
15/08/2026HALOW217+1464.3%651160
15/08/2026NOVAL1929-1050.0%645122

Head coach

Imomoh Kewwe Blessing