Flux logo

Men's Division

Flux

CHANGE THE GAME.

Shareable Card

Crowd Chant: SHIFT THE GAME!

Identity: Adaptability • unpredictability • movement

Season Zero 2026 · Men's Division

Record 1-2 · 3 points

1-2

Record

25.7

PPG

26.0

Opp PPG

-1

Diff

42.6%

FG%

13.3

RPG

2.3

APG

5.3

TOV/G

Team DNA

Bench DepthRebounding TeamPaint Heavy
#1 RPG · 13.3of 8#1 BENCH · 10.0of 8#2 PPG · 25.7of 8

A bench-driven team with strong rebounding production.

Category Strengths

Bench Production 3.00× league avg (10.0 vs 2.8)Rebounding 1.82× league avg (13.3 vs 7.3)Paint Attack 1.40× league avg (16.0 vs 11.4)

Below Season Zero Average

Defense: 26.0 (league 18.5)Ball Security: 5.3 (league 4.3)
Scoring25.7 (league 18.5)
Shooting42.6% (league 37.5%)
Playmaking2.3 (league 2.1)
Rebounding13.3 (league 7.3)
Defense26.0 (league 18.5)
Transition3.0 (league 2.2)
Paint Attack16.0 (league 11.4)
Bench Production10.0 (league 2.8)
Ball Security5.3 (league 4.3)

Team DNA requires at least 2 games played to be fully qualified; fewer games are shown as a developing profile. Index is team rate ÷ league average rate — 1.00 is exactly average.

Season Zero

Official box score data

Flux

FLUX

Bench Production3.00× league
Rebounding1.82× league
Paint Attack1.40× league
Scoring1.38× league
Transition1.35× league

Team DNA · Season Zero

Head coach

Coach David Robinson